Final Results For The
2015 GriffinSports “He Is Risen” Basketball Tournament
Are Now Posted!!
All Tournament Team
7/8 Girls
Olivia Howard- JSBA (MVP) (Tournament Most Outstanding Player)
Camryn Hawthorne- Raw Basketball Academy
1/2 Boys
Jaylon Salmons- GriffinSports
Jacob Griffin- GriffinSports
Drew Yurcish- JSBA
Luke Steuwe- JSBA
3/4 Boys
Rondell Pollard- Heights Basketball Academy
Canton Dream Center- Kyson Walker
Bryson Curry- Friends 4 Life (MVP)
Charles (Chuckie) Vanderlin Jr.- GriffinSports
7/8 Boys
Quintin (Q) Stephens- GriffinSports
Bailey Coleman- JSBA (MVP)
Javen and Javon Lilly- GriffinSports
Day | Game # | Time | Home | Visitor | Grade | |
Friday | 1 | 6pm | GriffinSports (Blue) (11) | JSBA (24) | 1st/2nd (Boys) | |
Friday | 2 | 6:45 | GriffinSports (White) (21) | Friends 4 Life (17) | 3rd/4th (Boys) | |
Friday | 3 | 7:30 | GriffinSports (Blue) (3) | JSBA (14) | 1st/2nd (Boys) | |
Friday | 4 | 8:15 | Hts. Basketball Academy (21) | Friends 4 Life (23) | 3rd/4th (Boys) | |
Saturday | 5 | 10am | GriffinSports (Red) (34) | JSBA (51) | 7/8th (Boys) | |
Saturday | 6 | 10:50 | GriffinSports (Gold) (32) | Ohio Rockets (18) | 7/8th (Boys) | |
Saturday | 7 | 11:40 | GriffinSports (Gold) (30) | JSBA (45) | 7/8th (Boys) | |
Saturday | 8 | 12:30 | GriffinSports (Red) (22) | Ohio Rockets (39) | 7/8th (Boys) | |
Saturday | 9 | 1:20 | GriffinSports (White) (35) | Canton Dream Center (17) | 3rd/4th (Boys) | |
Saturday | 10 | 2:05 | Heights Flyers (30) | JSBA (40) | 4th-6th (Girls) | |
Saturday | 11 | 2:50 | Canton Dream Center (13) | Friends 4 Life (40) | 3rd/4th (Boys) | |
Saturday | 12 | 3:35 | Hts. Basketball Academy (14) | GriffinSports (White) (16) | 3rd/4th (Boys) | |
Saturday | 13 | 4:20 | Raw Basketball Academy (27) | JSBA (Red) (19) | 7/8th (Girls) | |
Saturday | 14 | 5:55 | Raw Basketball Academy (26) | JSBA (White) (30) | 7/8th (Girls) | |
Saturday | 15 | 6:45 | Championship Heights Flyers (28) | Game JSBA (40) | 4th-6th (Girls) | |
Sunday | 16 | 12:45 | Championship Raw Basketball Academy (19) | Game JSBA (23) | 7/8th (Girls) | |
Sunday | 17 | 1:30 | GriffinSports (Red) (20) | GriffinSports (Gold) (23) | 7/8th (Boys) | |
Sunday | 18 | 2:20 | Canton Dream Center (10) | Hts. Basketball Academy (26) | 3rd/4th (Boys) | |
Sunday | 19 | 3pm | JSBA (42) | Ohio Rockets (31) | 7/8th (Boys) | |
Sunday | 20 | 5:30 | Championship (JSBA) (42) | Game (GriffinSports) (26) | 7/8th (Boys) | |
Sunday | 21 | 6:20 | Championship (GriffinSports) (12) | Game (Friends 4 Life) (14) | 3rd/4th (Boys) | |
1st/2nd Boys | ||||||
GriffinSports (Blue) | ||||||
JSBA | ||||||
4th-6th (Girls) | ||||||
Heights Flyers | ||||||
JBSA | ||||||
Krushers | ||||||
7/8th (Girls) | ||||||
JSBA (Red) | ||||||
Raw Basketball Academy | ||||||
JSBA (White) | ||||||
3rd/4th (Boys) | ||||||
Hts. Basketball Academy | ||||||
GriffinSports (White) | ||||||
Friends 4 Life | ||||||
Canton Dream Center | ||||||
7/8th (Boys) | ||||||
GriffinSports (Gold) | ||||||
Ohio Rockets | ||||||
GriffinSports (Red) | ||||||
JSBA |