Results for the GriffinSports 2016 “May Mayhem” Basketball Tournament are now posted.
Congratulations to our Champions
- 3rd grade 4th Quarter
- 4th grade Gametyme
- 5th grade Tru-Game
- 6th grade BFO
- 7th grade BFO
- 8th grade BFO
- 9th grade Warriors
- 10 grade (Girls) Reality Sports
- 10 grade (Boys) TNBA-East
The results are color coded:
3rd and 7th grade in Red
4th and 8th grade Green
5th and 9th grade Black
6th and 10th grade Blue
Girls Division Pink
Day | Time | Court #1 | Court #1 | Grade | Court #2 | Court #2 | Grade | ||
Friday | 6pm | TNBA-East (29) |
Avon (33) |
7th | JSBA (41) |
Next Level (15) |
5th | ||
Friday | 6:50 | JSBA (27) |
Reality (30) |
9/10 Girls | Warriors (25) |
Future Hoopers (16) |
5th | ||
Friday | 7:40 | Maximum Potential (39) |
Next Level (26) |
7th | JSBA (18) |
Gametyme (15) |
4th | ||
Friday | 8:30 | JSBA | Raw Basketball Academy | 9/10 Girls | GriffinSports (33) |
Relentless Athletics (17) |
6th | ||
Saturday | 8:30 AM | TNBA (Fisher) (34) |
SELBA (20) |
9th | Avon (23) |
Next Level (25) |
7th | ||
Saturday | 9:20 AM | TNBA (Hayden) (32) |
Warriors (44) |
9th | JSBA (21) |
NEO Blue Angels (16) |
9/10 Girls | ||
Saturday | 10:10 | Kimbro Ballers (42) |
TNBA (East) (43) |
10th | Avon (21) |
Max Potential (40) |
7th | ||
Saturday | 11am | Next Level (30) |
SELBA (36) |
9th | GriffinSports (7) |
4th Quarter (31) |
3rd | ||
Saturday | 11:50 | Raw Basketball Academy (18) |
NEO Blue Angels (35) |
9/10 Girls | GriffinSports (23) |
JSBA (20) |
4th | ||
Saturday | 12:40pm | TNBA (Fisher) (58) |
JSBA (23) |
9th | Tru Game (42) |
Warriors (14) |
5th | ||
Saturday | 1:30 | JSBA (38) |
TNBA (East) (42) |
10th | GriffinSports (14) |
Arc-Elite (17) |
3rd | ||
Saturday | 2:20 | NEO Blue Angels (12) |
Reality (35) |
9/10 Girls | Kimbro Ballers (14) |
TPA (30) |
8th | ||
Saturday | 3:10 | Kimbro Ballers (31) |
Goat Squad (43) |
10th | TNBA-Harris (32) |
OBC-Pettiti (48) |
8th | ||
Saturday | 4pm | TNBA (McQueen) (28) |
Warriors (61) |
9th | Relentless Athletics (Red) (41) |
Kimbro Ballers (17) |
8th | ||
Saturday | 4:50 | TNBA (Hayden) (47) |
GriffinSports (38) |
9th | Arc-Elite (14) |
NextLevel (16) |
5th | ||
Saturday | 5:40 | JSBA (24) |
TPA (22) |
8th | Basketball Factory (17) |
NextLevel (14) |
6th | ||
Saturday | 6:30 | Relentless Athletics (Black) (27) |
OBC-Pettiti (42) |
8th | Tru Game (33) |
Future Hoopers (20) |
5th | ||
Saturday | 7:20 | TNBA (McQueen) (48) |
GriffinSports (19) |
9th | Basketball Factory (38) |
Arc-Elite (19) |
6th | ||
Saturday | 8:10 | TNBA-Harris (22) |
Basketball Factory (46) |
8th | FRDT (30) |
JSBA (45) |
7th | ||
Sunday | 11am | TNBA-East (Fisher) (27) |
Next Level (14) |
9th | FRDT (17) |
Basketball Factory (34) |
7th | ||
Sunday | 11:50 | SELBA Stars (41) | JSBA (33) | 9th | Basketball Factory (42) | OBC-Pettiti (37) | 8th | ||
Sunday | 12:40 | TNBA-East (Hayden) | TNBA (McQueen) | 9th | Warriors (29) | Basketball Factory (37) | 7th | ||
Sunday | 1:30 | Warriors (55) | GriffinSports (37) | 9th | Goat Squad (44) | JSBA (39) | 10th | ||
Sunday | 2:20 | JSBA | Next Level | 9th | Consolation (Arc-Elite) |
Game (Relentless Athletics) |
6th | ||
Sunday | 3:10 | JSBA | Kimbro Ballers | 10th | Semi (#1 Pool A) (Vision Within) |
Finals (#2 Pool B) (Next Level) |
6th | ||
Sunday | 4pm | TNBA-East |
Goat Squad | 10th | Semi (#1 Pool B) (BFO) |
Finals (#2 Pool A) (GriffinSports) |
6th | ||
Sunday | 4:55 | Championship(Raw Basketball Academy) (35) |
Game (Reality) (41) |
9/10 Girls | Championship (4th Quarter) (19) |
Game (Warriors) (17) |
3rd | ||
Sunday | 5:45 | Championship (Warriors) (38) | Game TNBA-East) (35) | 9th | Championship (Tru-Game) (41) | Game (JSBA) (38) | 5th | ||
Sunday | 6:45 | Championship (TNBA-East) (44) | Game (Goat Squad) (41) | 10th | Championship (BFO) (35) | Game TNBA-East (33) | 7th |
Day | Time | Court #3 | Court #3 | Grade | |
Friday | 6pm | Gametyme (24) |
GriffinSports (9) |
4th | |
Friday | 6:50 | 4th Quarter (19) |
Arc-Elite (8) |
3rd | |
Friday | 7:40 | Warriors (28) |
GriffinSports (9) |
3rd | |
Friday | 8:30 | Next Level (48) |
Arc-Elite (23) |
6th | |
Saturday | 8:30 AM | JSBA (23) |
Basketball Factory (74) |
7th | |
Saturday | 9:20 AM | FRDT (28) |
Warriors (47) |
7th | |
Saturday | 10:10 | Raw Basketball Academy (30) |
Reality (24) |
9/10 Girls | |
Saturday | 11am | Warriors (25) |
Arc-Elite (21) |
3rd | |
Saturday | 11:50 | Arc-Elite (17) |
JSBA (29) |
5th | |
Saturday | 12:40pm | Warriors (16) |
4th Quarter (31) |
3rd | |
Saturday | 1:30 | Arc-Elite (19) |
JSBA (7) |
4th | |
Saturday | 2:20 | GriffinSports (32) |
Vision Within (34) |
6th | |
Saturday | 3:10 | Arc-Elite (19) |
GriffinSports (7) |
4th | |
Saturday | 4pm | Maximum Potential (32) |
TNBA-East (39) |
7th | |
Saturday | 4:50 | Arc-Elite (21) |
Gametyme (23) |
4th | |
Saturday | 5:40 | Relentless Athletics (26) |
Vision Within (32) |
6th | |
Saturday | 6:30 | JSBA (24) |
Warriors (40) |
7th | |
Saturday | 7:20 | Next Level (25) |
TNBA-East (35) |
7th | |
Saturday | 8:10 | JSBA (54) |
Kimbro Ballers (25) |
8th | |
Sunday | 11am | TNBA-Harris (33) |
Relentless Athletics (Black) (15) |
8th | |
Sunday | 11:50 | TPA | Relentless Athletics (Red) | 8th | |
Sunday | 12:40 | Basketball Factory | Relentless Athletics (Black) | 8th | |
Sunday | 1:30 | JSBA | Relentless Athletics (Red) | 8th | |
Sunday | 2:20 | Consolation (Future Hoopers) |
Game (Arc-Elite) |
5th | |
Sunday | 3:10 | Semi (#1 Pool A) (Tru Game) |
Semi (#2 Pool B) (Next Level) |
5th | |
Sunday | 4pm | Semi (#1 Pool B) (JSBA) |
Semi (#2 Pool A) (Warriors) |
5th | |
Sunday | 4:55 | Championship (GameTyme) (14) |
Game (Arc-Elite) (12) **3OT |
4th | |
Sunday | 5:45 | Championship (BFO) (34) | Game (29) | 6th | |
Sunday | 6:45 | Championship (BFO) (41) | Game (JSBA) (30) | 8th | |
3rd Grade | |||||
GriffinSports | |||||
4th Quarter
Champions |
|||||
Warriors | |||||
Arc- Elite | |||||
4th Grade | |||||
GriffinSports | |||||
JSBA | |||||
Gametyme
Champions |
|||||
Arc-Elite | |||||
5th Grade (A) | |||||
Future Hoopers | |||||
Warriors | |||||
Tru Game Champions |
|||||
5th Grade (B) | |||||
JSBA | |||||
Next Level | |||||
Arc-Elite | |||||
6th Grade (A) | |||||
GriffinSports (Blue) | |||||
Relentless Athletics | |||||
Vision Within | |||||
6th Grade (A) | |||||
Next Level | |||||
Arc- Elite | |||||
Basketball Factory
Champions |
|||||
7th Grade (A) | |||||
TNBA-East | |||||
Maximum Potential | |||||
Avon | |||||
Next Level | |||||
7th Grade (B) | |||||
JSBA | |||||
Warriors | |||||
Basketball Factory
Champions |
|||||
FRDT | |||||
8th Grade (A) | |||||
TPA | |||||
JSBA | |||||
Kimbro Ballers | |||||
Relentless Athletics (Red) | |||||
8th Grade (B) | |||||
TNBA-Harris | |||||
Relentless Athletics (Black) | |||||
OBC-Pettiti | |||||
Basketball Factory
Champions |
|||||
9th Grade (A) | |||||
TNBA-East (Fisher) | |||||
SELBA Stars | |||||
JSBA | |||||
Next Level | |||||
9th Grade (B) | |||||
TNBA-East (Hayden) | |||||
Warriors
Champions |
|||||
TNBA (McQueen) | |||||
GriffinSports | |||||
10 Grade (Boys) | |||||
Kimbro Ballers | |||||
TNBA-East Champions |
|||||
JSBA | |||||
Goat Squad | |||||
Girls 9/10 | |||||
Raw Basketball Academy | |||||
NEO Blue Angels | |||||
JSBA | |||||
Reality
Champions |